Active
    Property Photos
    Address Not Provided
    1. Image 1 of 18 For Address Not Provided
    2. Image 2 of 18 For Address Not Provided
    3. Image 3 of 18 For Address Not Provided
    4. Image 4 of 18 For Address Not Provided
    5. Image 5 of 18 For Address Not Provided
    6. Image 6 of 18 For Address Not Provided
    7. Image 7 of 18 For Address Not Provided
    8. Image 8 of 18 For Address Not Provided
    9. Image 9 of 18 For Address Not Provided
    10. Image 10 of 18 For Address Not Provided
    11. Image 11 of 18 For Address Not Provided
    12. Image 12 of 18 For Address Not Provided
    13. Image 13 of 18 For Address Not Provided
    14. Image 14 of 18 For Address Not Provided
    15. Image 15 of 18 For Address Not Provided
    16. Image 16 of 18 For Address Not Provided
    17. Image 17 of 18 For Address Not Provided
    18. Image 18 of 18 For Address Not Provided
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

    Address: Address Not Provided

    Description

    This cozy home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage in Timberwalk community. This house has a large backyard with a covered patio. Enjoy the spacious open floorplan with Granite Counters, 18" ceramic tile, 36" Cabinets & LED Lighting. Cooking is effortless in the fully equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances and beautiful granite countertops. The laundry room includes a new washer and a new dryer. The master suite includes a wonderful walk in shower and a big walk in closets. You will Save Money with this block constructed, energy efficient new home complete with 15 Seer AC, dual pane low E windows. The community provides a big pool, playground, walk trail and community park. The house is conveniently located close to many key locations for daily shopping necessities (Publix, Key Food, Lowe's, local restaurants). There is easy access to U.S. 441, C.R 46 and toll road 429. Tenant's background screening is required and a credit score of 620 is needed. We need the applicant's monthly income is sufficient to pay the rent. The application fee (non refundable) is $85.00 per applicant.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6323540 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: Address Not Provided
    • Viewed: 191
    • Price: $2,200
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2043
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 313
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1617.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Timberwalk of Lake County HOA
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-19-27-0010-000-01700
    • Views: 191
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1485 Morningside Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $2,000.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

    1485 Morningside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lovely 2 bedroom 2 bath bugalow located in sylvain park. Minutes from downtown mount dora or a 15 minute walk along the lake. Living room dining room with composite floors. Large screen porch in front

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1917 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111612
    2. Provided by DAVE LOWE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Susan Brooks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1051 Highland Street 4c, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $2,175.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

    1051 Highland Street 4c Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfect ground floor unit Beautifully FULLY FURNISHED, spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condominium, with sparkling community pool located in the heart of Mount Dora, Florida. This turnkey unit offers a ful

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1071 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107138
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kimberly Koch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5109 Ballark Street, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $2,250.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

    5109 Ballark Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover your new home at 5109 Ballock St, a beautifully maintained four bedroom, two bath residence designed for comfort and convenience with two car garage. This charming property features granite c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2723 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5112129
    2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Joshua Earley, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30542 Lipizzan Terrace, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $2,295.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

    30542 Lipizzan Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Perfectly Manicured 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Villa in Quaint Sullivan Ranch Mount Dora Gated Community. 7 minutes to Downtown Mount Dora and Lake Dora. Home has tiled flooring in the entrance, kitchen, an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2370 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382840
    2. Provided by ZEN LIVING HOMES LLC
    3. Contact Yarmmys Vargas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1881 Strathmore Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $2,300.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

    1881 Strathmore Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Come see this BEAUTIFUL spacious home located close to historic downtown Mount Dora. This home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms plus a huge loft style bonus room. All bedrooms are located on the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3126 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106194
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Nick Poulsen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5727 Rutherford Road, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $2,300.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

    5727 Rutherford Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in the highly desirable gated community of Stoneybrook Hills in Mount Dora. Situated on a quiet c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2095 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398928
    2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
    3. Contact Carolina Derregibus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $2,379.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms,2 car garage and approximately 1,846heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance free

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1846 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502838
    2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Cathy Behe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1370 Greenway Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $2,500.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

    1370 Greenway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Casa Dora Bungalow. Come stay at this amazing Bungalow in Mount Dora, FL., less than 5 minutes away from down town by car or a brisk walk. Casa Dora Bungalow is a 2 Bedroom/1 Bath Bungalow that slee

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1258 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5086911
    2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFESTYLE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Karen M. Riscinto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4842 Gilded Jewel Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $2,595.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

    4842 Gilded Jewel Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Large Lot Home 4 bedroom 2 full bath, the Kensington Flex Model built on the Beautiful Hills of Mt Dora. Split Master Plan. All bedrooms are carpeted, the rest of the property has ceramic floors. The

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2970 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394903
    2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
    3. Contact Joe Hawash
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4773 Magnetite Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $2,595.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    4773 Magnetite Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nicely maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in beautiful stoneybrook hills. This home features spacious kitchen with granite counters, stainless appliances and kitchen island. This open floorplan also ha

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2243 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466385
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Rob Brandt Dee, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap